Chill buy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Personal Data Collection and Privacy Statement

  • This Privacy Policy Statement applies only to this website and our apps. Our web pages may contain links to other web addresses and web pages. Whenever you activate any of these link sites, such as clicking on any advertiser's link section, you have left our site; and any personal information or any other information you provide to any other party after leaving our site The information is not within the scope of the company's control. Your browsing or use of other sites is entirely at your own risk.

  • If you have any questions about Chill's privacy policy, or intend to access or correct personal information, please email us:

    info@chillbuystore.com

We are Honor King Consulting Limited, Honor King Consulting Limited, and we own and operate the website www.chillbuystore.com (hereinafter referred to as "Chill Buy"). Our website provides online shopping mode through the Internet and provides one-stop delivery service (service below). We value your privacy and strive to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services we provide and explains how we may collect, use and disclose your personal data. This Privacy Policy is regulated by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Ordinance") and implements its relevant provisions.

Company policy

  • You do not need to provide any personal information to browse or use this website. When you register to use our services or online content, we collect your personal data so that we can provide services to you. You may refuse to provide us with personal data, but in this case, we may not be able to provide services to you. By providing your personal data, you agree to our use of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement.

Categories of Personal Data Collected

  • Chill may ask you to provide the following personal information in order to register and manage your services. Without such information, it will not be possible to fulfill your service request. Such information includes (but is not limited to):

    (i) name, date of birth, company name, contact name and phone number, or email address, delivery address; (ii) computer or mobile device IP address, real-time location information; (iii) social media links;

    In some cases, you may be required to provide certain information so that we can improve our products and services and provide you with the type of information that suits your needs. In most cases, you may choose not to provide such information. However, if the relevant services are designed according to individual needs, or the supply of products requires you to provide all the requested information, failure to provide such information will prevent the company from providing the required services. Such information includes (but is not limited to):

    (i) gender; (ii) hobbies and leisure activities; (iii) other related and used products and services.

    The company's web server will also collect information about your connection to the Internet, and use it anonymously for comprehensive statistics of server usage, so as to enhance services and better meet the needs and expectations of visitors to our company's web pages . Such information includes (but is not limited to):

    (i) browser type and version; (ii) operating system; and (iii) Internet protocol (IP) address and/or domain name.

Use of Personal Data

  • The personal data collected by Chillmay from you may be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to):

    1. To provide you with related services;
    2. verify your account identity;
    3. process orders for you and process payment instructions or collect payments or other requests in connection with the Services;
    4. To analyze, verify and/or check your credit, payment and/or status in connection with providing you with the relevant services;
    5. Design the services you need;
    6. to provide you with customer service;
    7. Conduct market research, statistical and behavioral analysis to provide you with information that better suits your needs;
    8. review;
    9. To make disclosures as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations;
    10. Directly promote the products and services of the Company and its affiliates.
    11. To provide you with periodic information, including details of relevant offers and relevant rewards

direct marketing

  • If you have provided us with your personally identifiable information, you may receive phone calls, emails or direct promotional emails from us or our affiliated companies from time to time. We mainly communicate with you by email. If you wish to unsubscribe from direct marketing, you may click on the unsubscribe link in the promotional email and we will remove you from our mailing list at no cost to you. Alternatively, you may email toinfo@chillbuystore.comContact our Customer Service Department for assistance in unsubscribing.

data storage

  • When you do business with us, we will keep your online transaction records for audit purposes. It is our general policy to keep such information for a reasonable period of time. We do not provide a facility for you to delete the personal data we hold online.

Access and Correction of Information

  • If you wish to access and/or correct personally identifiable information that you have provided to us online, please email us at:

    info@chillbuystore.com

Information Disclosure

  • All personal information you provide to us will be properly stored on the website and only authorized persons can view it. Authorized persons (including but not limited to) may refer to courts, law enforcement agencies, or government statutory or regulatory departments, affiliated companies of the company, persons who have a duty of confidentiality to the company, including company group members and auditors who have promised to keep such information confidential , accountants, lawyers, financial institutions, insurance companies, credit card issuing companies.

Use of "Cookies"

  • When you browse our website, unless otherwise stated, our company will only record your visit and will not collect any personally identifiable information about you. Cookies (if any) used on any part of this website are not used to collect personally identifiable information. Cookies are computer files stored in the computers of surfers and are used to obtain configuration information and analyze browsing habits of surfers. Cookies save you the trouble of re-registering every time you browse a website, and are often used to track your favorite web page topics. You have the right to choose not to accept cookies, but doing so may prevent you from using or activating certain functions of our website.

scope of application

  • This Privacy Policy Statement applies only to this website and our apps. Our web pages may contain links to other web addresses and web pages. Whenever you activate any of these link sites, such as clicking on any advertiser's link section, you have left our site; and any personal information or any other information you provide to any other party after leaving our site The information is not within the scope of the company's control. Your browsing or use of other sites is entirely at your own risk.

protection of minors

  • We do not knowingly collect personal information of minors, and we do not recommend minors to use our services. Unless permitted by local laws and consented by guardians, minors should not register an account or send us their name, address, phone number, mailing address and other personal information. If we accidentally collect the information of minors, we will delete it as soon as possible after we know about it. If you believe that we may be inappropriately holding information from or about minors, please contact us.

Access to and correction of personal data

  • If you have any questions about Chill's privacy policy, or intend to access or correct personal information, please email us:

    info@chillbuystore.com

Modify Privacy Policy

  • We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time and post it on our website (www.chillbuystore.com) published. You may review this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of the latest version.